International Officers History

Each year at Phi Theta Kappa's Annual Convention, five students are elected to serve a one-year term as International Officers. This is the highest position of student leadership within the organization. Below is a list of students who have had the privilege of serving in this important leadership position throughout the Society's history.

2015-2016

International President
Yanik Etan

Kappa Nu Chapter
College of Central Florida
Florida

International Vice President - Division I
Amie Bernstein

Alpha Zeta Nu Chapter
SUNY: Suffolk County Community College
New York

International Vice President - Division II
Elizabeth Taylor

Omicron Psi Chapter
Grayson College
Texas

International Vice President - Division III
Hayley Younce-Pierce

Alpha Rho Nu Chapter
Kalamazoo Valley Community College
Michigan

International Vice President - Division IV
Joe Spieldenner

Beta Phi Delta Chapter
Renton Technical College
Washington

2014-2015

International President
Ebonee Carpenter

Alpha Lambda Alpha Chapter
Hillsborough Community College
Tampa, Florida

International Vice President - Division I
Megan Giles

Alpha Nu Omega Chapter
Harrisburg Area Community College
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania

International Vice President - Division II
Jesus Manuel Tovar

Omega Gamma Chapter
El Paso Community College
El Paso, Texas

International Vice President - Division III
Trevor Mileur

Upsilon Mu Chapter
Illinois Central College
East Peoria, Illinois

International Vice President - Division IV
Ivette Piña

Rho Pi Chapter
Phoenix College
Phoenix, Arizona

2013-2014

International President
Daniel Chitty

Alpha Gamma Pi Chapter
Austin Community College
Texas

International Vice President - Division I
Jesus Garcia

Alpha Theta Theta Chapter
Essex County College
New Jersey

International Vice President - Division II
Daniel Chitty

Alpha Gamma Pi Chapter
Austin Community College
Texas

International Vice President - Division III
Rachel Reeck

Beta Nu Chi Chapter
Western Technical College
Wisconsin

International Vice President - Division IV
Kaitlyn Worman

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

2012-2013

International President
Ryan Austin Palmore

Alpha Phi Omega Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College – Gary Campus
Indiana

International Vice President – Division I
Casey Romero-Tobia

Alpha Epsilon Omicron Chapter
Trident Technical College
South Carolina

International Vice President – Division II
Ryan A. Lake

Pi Epsilon Chapter
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College – Gautier Campus
Mississippi

International Vice President – Division III
Anthony Ames

Tau Phi Chapter
Des Moines Area Community College – Boone Campus
Iowa

International Vice President – Division IV
Gail San Diego

Alpha Xi Beta Chapter
College of Southern Nevada
Nevada

2011-2012

International President
Tameka Wilson

Gamma Lambda Chapter
Hinds Community College – Raymond Campus
Mississippi

International Vice President – Division I
Danielle Swartz

Alpha Chi Nu Chapter
Southern Maine Community College
Maine

International Vice President – Division II
Esteban Smith

Beta Omicron Sigma Chapter
H. Lavity Stoutt Community College
British Virgin Islands

International Vice President – Division III
Sarah Yates

Beta Zeta Omega Chapter
Pulaski Technical College
Arkansas

International Vice President – Division IV
Jeremy Mathis

Alpha Gamma Alpha Chapter
Pikes Peak Community College
Colorado

2010-2011

International President
Matthew Detweiler

Alpha Alpha Xi Chapter
Richland College
Texas

International Vice President – Division I
David Seale

Alpha Kappa Kappa Chapter
County College of Morris
New Jersey

International Vice President – Division II
Jessica Nisbett

Kappa Nu Chapter
Central Florida Community College
Florida

International Vice President – Division III:
Natalie Myer

Alpha Sigma Kappa Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College-Lafayette
Indiana

International Vice President – Division IV:
Onjalai Flake

Rho Theta Chapter
Mt. Hood Community College
Oregon

2009-2010

International President
Edgar Romero

Alpha Theta Phi Chapter
LaGuardia Community College
New York

International Vice President – Division I
Nicky Singer

Alpha Epsilon Pi Chapter
Raritan Valley Community College
New Jersey

International Vice President – Division II
Rebekah Danielson

Alpha Xi Eta Chapter
St. Johns River Community College
Florida

International Vice President – Division III
Thomas Aguilar

Upsilon Mu Chapter
Illinois Central College
Illinois

International Vice President – Division IV
Monika Groomes

Beta Alpha Xi Chapter
Estrella Mountain Community College
Arizona

2008-2009

International President Pro Tempore
Dee Lauzon

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

International Vice President – Division I:
Kerry Cutler

Alpha Epsilon Omicron Chapter
Trident Technical College
South Carolina

International Vice President – Division II
Maggie Webster

Beta Lambda Delta Chapter
Jefferson State Community College-Shelby
Alabama

International Vice President – Division III
Shamil Mirzoev

Omicron Chapter
Rochester Community College
Minnesota

International Vice President – Division IV
Dee Lauzon

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community Colleg
Oregon

2007-2008

International President
Casey Maliszewski

Alpha Epsilon Pi Chapter
Raritan Valley Community College,
New Jersey

International Vice President – Division I
Connie Myers

Alpha Rho Epsilon Chapter
Columbus State Community College
Ohio

International Vice President – Division II
Deeneaus Polk

Pi Epsilon Chapter
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College-Jackson County
Mississippi

International Vice President – Division III
Mahmedein Mahmedein

Pi Kappa Chapter
St. Louis Community College-Florissant Valley
Missouri

International Vice President – Division IV
Ulugbek Baymuradov

Omicron Phi Chapter
Treasure Valley Community College
Oregon

2006-2007

International President:
Tycia Foster

Rho Tau Chapter
Tallahassee Community College
Florida

International Vice President – Division I
David Kerr

Alpha Rho Epsilon Chapter
Columbus State Community College
Ohio

International Vice President – Division II
Carlos Acevedo

Mu Epsilon Chapter
Miami Dade College – North Campus
Florida

International Vice President – Division III
Preston Schmidt

Kappa Omicron Chapter
Bismarck State College
North Dakota

International Vice President – Division IV
Erin Wilson

Alpha Epsilon Omega Chapter
North Seattle Community College
Washington

2005-2006

International President
Arthur Vargas

Alpha Gamma Pi Chapter
Austin Community College
Texas

International Vice President – Division I
Mia Ramos

Alpha Nu Chi Chapter
Orange County Community College
New York

International Vice President – Division II
JT Bullock

Beta Lambda Delta Chapter
Jefferson State Community College - South
Alabama

International Vice President – Division III
Steven Hassenplug

Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Kansas

International Vice President – Division IV
Lindsay Moore

Beta Zeta Nu Chapter
Canada College
California

2004-2005

International President
Keri Szymanski

Alpha Gamma Nu Chapter
Tompkins Cortland Community College
New York

International Vice President – Division I
Katie Fox

Nu Pi Chapter
Sinclair Community College
Ohio

International Vice President – Division II
Severin Zindler

Alpha Gamma Zeta Chapter
San Jacinto College – South
Texas

International Vice President – Division III
Brandon Marsh

Alpha Phi Alpha Chapter
Butler Community College
Kansas

International Vice President – Division IV
Zahid Arab

Omicron Beta Chapter
Mesa Community College
Arizona

2003-2004

International President
Amber Davids

Phi Beta Chapter
College of DuPage
Illinois

International Vice President – Division I
Sandra Mahl

Beta Theta Eta Chapter
North Central State College
Ohio

International Vice President – Division II
Amanda Clark

Pi Pi Chapter
Jefferson State Community College
Alabama

International Vice President – Division III
Michael Storey

Rho Kappa Chapter
Elgin Community College
Illinois

International Vice President – Division IV
Dawneen Banks

Beta Kappa Lambda Chapter
Aims Community College
Colorado

2002-2003

International President
James Daugherty

Alpha Iota Gamma Chapter
Johnson County Community College
Kansas

International Vice President – Division I
Shannon Mathis

Alpha Omega Psi Chapter
South Piedmont Community College
North Carolina

International Vice President – Division II
Garon Tate

Alpha Beta Mu Chapter
Chattooga State Technical College
Tennessee

International Vice President – Division III
Antoinette “Tony” Hammond

Omega Alpha Chapter
Tulsa Community College
Oklahoma

International Vice President – Division IV
Dana Van Deman

Beta Zeta Nu Chapter
Canada College
California

2001-2002

International President
Warren T. Jackson

Alpha Lambda Epsilon Chapter
Shawnee Community College
Illinois

New England/Middle States Vice President
Ari Disraelly

Alpha Iota Nu Chapter
Norwalk Community College Connecticut

Southern Vice President
Jacqueline “Jackie” McEuen

Beta Alpha Chapter
Blinn College
Texas

North Central Vice President
Melissa Taylor

Alpha Epsilon Chapter
Murray State College
Oklahoma

West/Northwest Vice President
Evajavon Stoudemier

Alpha Epsilon Omega Chapter
North Seattle Community College
Washington

2000-2001

International President
Heidi White

Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

New England/Middle State Vice President
Lois Gagne

Alpha Pi Rho Chapter
Manchester Community College
New Hampshire

North Central Vice President
Charles Bradshaw

Alpha Lambda Epsilon Chapter
Shawnee Community College
Illinois

Southern Vice President
Barbara Wolf

Omega Sigma Chapter
Houston Community College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Holly Hansen

Delta Kappa Chapter
North Idaho Community College
Idaho

1999-2000

International President
Stephanie Wright

Alpha Zeta Alpha Chapter
Tulsa Community College - Northeast
Oklahoma

New England/Middle States Vice President
Wade Hale

Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

Southern Vice President
Laura Dupree

Alpha Alpha Rho Chapter
Lone Star College-North Harris
Texas

North Central Vice President
James Hamric

Alpha Rho Sigma Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College – Bloomington
Indiana

West/Northwest Vice President
Sara Sumner

Alpha Omega Rho Chapter
Palomar College
California

1998-1999

International President
Thomas Jordan

Alpha Iota Gamma Chapter
Johnson County Community College
Kansas

New England/Middle States Vice President
Jessica Supinski

Alpha Lambda Nu Chapter
Community College of Allegheny County
Pennsylvania

Southern Vice President
Kimberly Pratt

Alpha Epsilon Omicron Chapter
Trident Technical College
South Carolina

North Central Vice President
Brandi Bates

Alpha Upsilon Tau Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College – Indianapolis Campus
Indiana

West/Northwest Vice President
Bryan Sumner

Alpha Zeta Pi Chapter
Rogue Community College
Oregon

1997-1998

International President
Cassius Johnson

Alpha Psi Xi Chapter
Beville State Community College
Alabama

New England/Middle State Vice President
Bette Rolle

Alpha Epsilon Chi Chapter
Finger Lakes Community College
New York

North Central Vice President
Patrick Brady

Mu Delta Chapter
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Kansas

Southern Vice President
Tony Fruia

Alpha Lambda Xi Chapter
Lone Star College-Kingwood
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Cassius Johnson

Alpha Psi Xi Chapter
Beville State Community College
Alabama

1996-1997

International President
Fran Manwaring

Alpha Lambda Xi Chapter
Kingwood College
Texas

New England/Middle State Vice President
Cheryl Brown

Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President
Roslyn Grays

Alpha Omicron Iota Chapter
Mott Community College
Michigan

Southern Vice President
Kim Richardson

Alpha Lambda Sigma Chapter
Holmes Community College-Ridgeland
Mississippi

West/Northwest Vice President
James McDonald

Alpha Eta Iota Chapter
Portland Community College
Oregon

1995-1996

International President
Kris Kersey

Alpha Lambda Nu Chapter
Community College of Allegheny County
Pennsylvania

New England/Middle State Vice President
Stacy Costa

Upsilon Gamma Chapter
Middlesex Community College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President
KaCee Williams

Mu Chi Chapter
Connors State College
Oklahoma

Southern Vice President
David Harper

Alpha Delta Rho Chapter
Broward Community College-Pembroke Pines
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President
Susan Colley

Alpha Sigma Alpha Chapter
DeAnza College
California

1994-1995

International President
Kevin Braden

Alpha Rho Eta Chapter
Kishwaukee College
Illinois

New England/Middle State Vice President
Michael Patterson

Alpha Lambda Nu Chapter
Community College of Allegheny County
Pennsylvania

North Central Vice President
Cherie Groulx

Alpha Omicron Alpha Chapter
Mott Community College
Michigan

Southern Vice President
Michael Minga

Alpha Mu Beta Chapter
Holmes Community College – Grenada
Mississippi

West/Northwest Vice President
Dana Manfredi

Theta Beta Chapter
Fresno City College
California

1993-1994

International President
Elizabeth Priore

Mu Mu Chapter
Broward Community College
Florida

New England/Middle State Vice President
Dani Coughlin

Alpha Iota Upsilon Chapter
Genesee Community College
New York

North Central Vice President
Kitty Brock

Alpha Theta Alpha Chapter
Oklahoma City Community College
Oklahoma

Southern Vice President
Jamaine Howard

Mu Rho Chapter
Daytona Beach Community College
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President
Darcy Rosie

Alpha Upsilon Delta Chapter
Mount Royal College
Alberta, Canada

1992-1993

International President
Edward Collette

Alpha Delta Iota Chapter
Palm Beach Community College
Florida

New England/Middle State Vice President
Patricia Seiferth

Pi Xi Chapter
Bucks County College
Pennsylvania

North Central Vice President
Dovey Richter

Alpha Omicron Iota Chapter
Mott Community College
Michigan

Southern Vice President
Michael Eklund

Psi Psi Chapter
Brazosport College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Kendra Felt

Iota Omega Chapter
Centralia College
Washington

1991-1992

International President
Theresa Fisher

Alpha Epsilon Chi Chapter
Community College of the Finger Lakes
New York

New England/Middle States Vice President
Theresa Fisher

Alpha Epsilon Chi Chapter
Community College of the Finger Lakes
New York

North Central Vice President
Dina Treece

Zeta Epsilon Chapter
Westark Community College
Arkansas

Southern Vice President
Stephanie Brill

Upsilon Eta Chapter
Florida Community College at Jacksonville
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President
Cristina Shurtz

Alpha Sigma Theta Chapter
Utah Valley Community College
Utah

1990-1991

National President
Spencer Gehring

Alpha Epsilon Rho Chapter
Bellevue Community College
Washington

New England/Middle States Vice President
Nancy Hammill

Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President
Mike Sherman

Alpha Omicron Iota Chapter
Mott Community College
Michigan

Southern Vice President
Leonard Benton

Mu Mu Chapter
Broward Community College
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President
Chris Samuelson

Iota Omega Chapter
Centralia College
Washington

1989-1990

National President
Jonathan Henley

Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

New England/Middle States Vice President
Lynn Carey

Alpha Beta Kappa Chapter
Delaware Technical and Community College
Delaware

North Central Vice President
Judith Levings

Alpha Tau Chapter
Moberly Area Junior College
Missouri

Southern Vice President
Linda Carty

Mu Epsilon Chapter
Miami-Dade Community College – North Campus
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President
Devin Helland

Alpha Epsilon Rho Chapter
Bellevue Community College
Washington

1988-1989

National President
Stephen Gilmore

Mu Epsilon Chapter
Miami-Dade Community College
Florida

New England/Middle States Vice President
Rita Legato

Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President
Ric Hicks

Kappa Tau Chapter
Longview Community College
Missouri

Southern Vice President
Barbara Lawson

Gamma Omicron Chapter
Kilgore College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Peter Hesketh

Alpha Epsilon Rho Chapter
Bellevue Community College
Washington

1987-1988

National President
Rick Johnson

Iota Omega Chapter
Centralia College
Washington

New England/Middle States Vice President
Kara Werner

Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President
Debbie Streich

Omicron Lambda Chapter
Glendale Community College
Arizona

Southern Vice President
Beverly Rucka

Beta Alpha Chapter
Blinn College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Jeff Moisan

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1986-1987

National President
Julie Landgraf

Beta Alpha Chapter
Blinn College
Texas

New England/Middle States Vice President
Kimme Carlos

Alpha Theta Theta Chapter
Essex County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President
Steve Orlowski

Theta Omega Chapter
Wilbur Wright College
Illinois

Southern Vice President
Mary King

Mu Epsilon Chapter
Miami-Dade Community College-North
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President
Laura Fiser

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1985-1986

National President
Rene Perez

Mu Epsilon Chapter
Miami-Dade Community College – North Campus
Florida

New England/Middle States Vice President
Kim Wicks

Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York

North Central Vice President
Mike Sager

Kappa Tau Chapter
Longview Community College
Missouri

Southern Vice President
Steve Okleberry

Gamma Omicron Chapter
Kilgore College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Michael McKibben

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1984-1985

National President
Danny Hunter

Psi Zeta Chapter
Western Texas College
Texas

New England/Middle States Vice President
Bruce Propert

Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President
Matt Jones

Upsilon Mu Chapter
Illinois Central College
Illinois

Southern Vice President
Tammy Luther

Iota Zeta Chapter
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Mississippi

West/Northwest Vice President
Steve Barna

Rho Theta Chapter
Mt. Hood Community College
Oregon

1983-1984

National President
Barry Reynolds

Mu Chapter
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M University
Oklahoma

New England/Middle States Vice President
Janice Forbush

Delta Nu Chapter
Endicott College
Massachusetts

North Central Vice President
Janice Rust

Lambda Pi Chapter
Nebraska

Western College Nebraska Southern Vice President
Lori Dowdy

Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

West/Northwest Vice President
Jack Thomas

Pi Sigma Chapter
Highline Community College
Washington

1982-1983

National President
Lynn Plimpton

Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

New England/Middle States Vice President
Beth Boyles

Alpha Beta Kappa Chapter
Delaware Technical and Community College – Terry
Delaware

North Central Vice President
Brenda Orr

Alpha Beta Chi Chapter
Pima Community College
Arizona

Southern Vice President
Tracie Fenwick

Alpha Alpha Xi Chapter
Richland College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Kevin Kerr

Pi Sigma Chapter
Highline Community College
Washington

1981-1982

National President
David Anderson

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

New England/Middle States Vice President
Linda Coughlin

Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President
Jackie Kay Wilson

Alpha Beta Chi Chapter
Pima Community College
Arizona

Southern Vice President
Karen Pennell

Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

West/Northwest Vice President
Lisa Taylor

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1980-1981

National President
Valerie Olson

Chi Alpha Chapter
Seward County Community College
Kansas

New England/Middle States Vice President
Carol Ann Biggs

Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Vice President
Valerie Olson

Chi Alpha Chapter
Seward County Community College
Kansas

Southern Vice President
Debbie Moseman

Delta Pi Chapter
Brevard College
North Carolina

West/Northwest Vice President
Sarah Drake
Alpha Epsilon Omega Chapter
North Seattle Community College
Washington

1979-1980

National President
Robert Exley

Mu Omicron Chapter
San Jacinto College
Texas

New England/Middle States Vice President
Mary Beth Lucey

Delta Nu Chapter
Endicott College
Massachusetts

North Central Vice President
Sue Stone

Omicron Beta Chapter
Mesa Community College
Arizona

Southern Vice President
Kathi Barker

Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

West/Northwest Vice President
Lori Allen

Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1978-1979

National President
Tom Mundell

Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

New England/Middle States Vice President
Cindy Caporale

Delta Nu Chapter
Endicott College
Massachusetts

North Central Vice President
Kerri Willis

Tau Eta Chapter
Allen County Community College
Kansas

Southern Vice President
Rene’ Jacob

Mu Omicron Chapter
San Jacinto College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Shirley Makela

Pi Sigma Chapter
Highline Community College
Oregon

1977-1978

National President
Terry Sell

Pi Sigma Chapter
Highline Community College
Washington

New England/Middle States Vice President
Judy Evans

Delta Nu Chapter
Endicott College
Massachusetts

North Central Vice President
Ruth Duncan

Lambda Pi Chapter
Nebraska

Western College Nebraska Southern Vice President
Joseph M. Hopkins

Upsilon Delta Chapter
State Technical Institute
Tennessee

West/Northwest Vice President
Joan Wick

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1976-1977

National President
Jeffrey Arnold

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

New England/Middle States Vice President
Linda Bradley

Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York

North Central Vice President
Mike Tilley

Psi Theta Chapter
New Mexico Junior College
New Mexico

Southern Vice President
Marty Grant

Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

West/Northwest Vice President
Nancy Smith

Pi Sigma Chapter
Highline Community College
Washington

1975-1976

National President
Kip Johnson

Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Representative
Jim Cecil

Zeta Theta Chapter
Northeastern Colorado Junior College
Colorado

Northeast/Middle States Representative
Maurice Price

Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York

Northwest/West Representative
Peggy Northup

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

Southern Representative
Russell Kunz

Eta Tau Chapter
Odessa College
Texas

1974-1975

National President
Rod Risley

Mu Omicron Chapter
San Jacinto College
Texas

New England/Middle States Vice President
Joan Culshaw

Delta Nu Chapter
Endicott College
Massachusetts

North Central Vice President
Gale Bisping

Omicron Chapter
Rochester Junior College
Minnesota

Southern Vice President
Melinda Enfinger

Rho Tau Chapter
Tallahassee Junior College
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President
Ken Palaniuk

Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1973-1974

National President
Curtis Wren

Beta Alpha Chapter
Blinn College
Texas

New England/Middle States Vice President
Ed Chadwick

Omicron Sigma Chapter
Nassau Community College
New York

North Central Vice President
Marilyn Strand

Omicron Omicron Chapter
Fergus Falls State Junior College
Minnesota

Southern Vice President
Brent Hunter

Pi Gamma Chapter
Florida College
Florida

Northwest/West Vice President
Ken Marson

Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1972-1973

National President
Jeffrey Starr

Tau Zeta Chapter
St. Petersburg Junior College - Clearwater
Florida

New England/Middle States Representative
Anne Lambert

Mu Omega Chapter
SUNY Farmingdale
New York

North Central Representative
Stan Singleton

Kappa Gamma Chapter
Hutchinson Junior College
Kansas

Northwest/West Representative
Diane Bormann

Chi Lambda Chapter
Green River Community College
Washington

Southern Representative
Anita Smith

Eta Tau Chapter
Odessa College
Texas

1971-1972

National President
Sam House

Xi Zeta Chapter
Jefferson College
Missouri

New England/Middle States Vice President
Charlie Bolick

Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Vice President
Robert McLavey

Zeta Theta Chapter
Northeastern Junior College
Colorado

Southern Vice President
Darlyne Ervin

Eta Tau Chapter
Odessa College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Barbara Musolf

Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1970-1971

National President
Billy Gordon

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

New England/Middle States Vice President
Jean Bartlett

Lambda Gamma Chapter
SUNY Cobleskill
New York

North Central Vice President
Linda Witek

Rho Omega Chapter
Illinois Valley Community College
Illinois

Southern Vice President
Pat Ruthstorm

Mu Upsilon Chapter
Alvin Community College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Darrell Brown

Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1969-1970

National President
Tom Laster

Eta Chi Chapter
Missouri Southern College
Missouri

New England/Middle States Vice President
Gary Braun

Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Vice President
Kathy Hutson

Gamma Chapter
Columbia College
Missouri

Southern Vice President
Tony Sadberry

Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Kathleen Hurson

Kappa Epsilon Chapter
Columbia Basin College
Washington

1968-1969

National President
Gary Roberts

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

New England/Middle States Vice President
Betsy Meyer

Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Vice President
Carol Connery

Gamma Chapter
Christian College
Missouri

West/Northwest Vice President
Teri Murphy

Beta Iota Chapter
Grays Harbor College
Washington

Southern Vice President
Carolyn Haley

Beta Nu Chapter
San Antonio College
Texas

1967-1968

National President
Robert Callahan

Xi Eta Chapter
Becker College
Massachusetts

New England/Middle States Vice President
Ann Davis

Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Vice President
Charlene Wiecken

Xi Epsilon Chapter
St. Louis Community College-Meramec
Missouri

Southern Vice President
David Pearson

Nu Xi Chapter
Hill Junior College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Sue Whitehall

Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1966-1967

National President
Karl Mertz

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

North Central Vice President
Elmer Revelle

Xi Zeta Chapter
Jefferson College
Missouri

New England/Middle States Vice President
Sally Cheston

Delta Phi Chapter
Centenary College
New Jersey

Southern Vice President
Darla Massey

Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President
Barbara Steward

Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1965-1966

National President
Rick Wilson

Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

First Vice President
Tola Moffett

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

Second Vice President
Ruben Arminana

Nu Xi Chapter
Hill Junior College
Texas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Barbara Jean Eisele

Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

1964-1965

National President
Dana Arnold

Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

First Vice President
Sandy Jelovich

Beta Iota Chapter
Grays Harbor College
Washington

Second Vice President
Nancy Alexander

Theta Eta Chapter
Clark College
Washington

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Frieda Noell

Zeta Alpha Chapter
Casper College
Wyoming

1963-1964

National President
Pat Lauderdale

Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

First Vice President
Jerry Joyner

Iota Delta Chapter
Chowan College
North Carolina

Second Vice President
Johnny Hannon

Gamma Lambda Chapter
Hinds Junior College
Mississippi

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Carole Smart

Eta Chi Chapter
Joplin Junior College
Missouri

1962-1963

National President
Carlos Moore

Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

First Vice President
James Pennebaker

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

Second Vice President
Jan Hazlett

Delta Phi Chapter
Centenary College
New Jersey

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Pamela Kay

Uhls Gamma Chi Chapter
Pueblo Junior College
Colorado

1961-1962

National President
Gary Wilson

Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

First Vice President
Jack Roberts

Gamma Lambda Chapter
Hinds Junior College
Mississippi

Second Vice President
Lonnie Scott

Eta Tau Chapter
Odessa College
Texas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Douglas Jones

Iota Beta Chapter
Howard College
Texas

1960-1961

National President
Len Blackwell

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

First Vice President
Jimmy Dobkins

Eta Tau Chapter
Odessa College
Texas

Second Vice President
Susan Byron Delta

Phi Chapter
Centenary College
New Jersey

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Lynda Hutchinson

Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

1959-1960

National President
Stanley Ball

Zeta Alpha Chapter
Casper College
Wyoming

First Vice President
Paul Weenig

Delta Kappa Chapter
North Idaho College
Idaho

Second Vice President
Teri Bennett

Beta Gamma Chapter
Bay City College
Michigan

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Gary Thurman

Gamma Omicron Chapter
Kilgore College
Texas

1958-1959

National President
Eugene Cook

Zeta Beta Chapter
University of Houston
Texas

First Vice President
Don C. Brown, Jr.

Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

Second Vice President
Ronald A. Callicott

Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Sue A. Beeson

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

1957-1958

National President
"Cac" Canterbury

Gamma Omicron Chapter
Kilgore College
Texas

First Vice President
W. B. Hicks, Jr.

Gamma Sigma Chapter
Del Mar College
Texas

Second Vice President
Dick Poteet Paris

Junior College
Texas>

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Janet Probst

Beta Nu Chapter
San Antonio College
Texas

1956-1957

National President
Ralph Patsel, Jr.

Gamma Pi Chapter
Bluefield College
Virginia

First Vice President
Clarence Lucas

Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

Second Vice President
Gene McNabb

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Jo Carnelli

Gamma Chi Chapter
Pueblo Junior College
Colorado

1955-1956

National President
Edward Miller

Zeta Sigma Chapter
Texarkana College
Texas

First Vice President
Mary Bongirno

Gamma Chi Chapter
Pueblo Junior College
Colorado

Second Vice President
Carol Horton

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Cloma Crabtree

Eta Omega Chapter
Copiah-Lincoln Junior College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Jean Woolfolk

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

1954-1955

National President
Nita Joyce Glover

Delta Alpha Chapter
Hardin Junior College
Texas

First Vice President
Howard Junior Miller

Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

Second Vice President
Jess Fleming

Gamma Pi Chapter
Bluefield College
Virginia

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Darlene Downer

Gamma Sigma Chapter
Del Mar College
Texas

1953-1954

National President
William L. Culver

Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

First Vice President
Mona Martin

Beta Nu Chapter
San Antonio College
Texas

Second Vice President
Porter Henderson, Jr.

Beta Chapter
San Angelo College
Texas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Jean Woolfolk

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian
Jane Goodrich

Zeta Alpha Chapter
Casper College
Wyoming

1952-1953

National President
Jim Brable

Delta Rho Chapter
Otero Junior College
Colorado

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

1951-1952

National President
George C. Dean

Delta Alpha Chapter
Hardin Junior College
Texas

First Vice President
Bill Crai

Zeta Alpha Chapter
Casper College
Wyoming

Second Vice President
Douthea McMillan

Beta Zeta Chapter
Paris Junior College
Texas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian
Donna Cameron

Delta Phi Chapter
Centenary College
New Jersey

1950-1951

National President
Dwight S. Ewing

Alpha Omicron Chapter
Tyler Junior College
Texas

First Vice President
Russell R. Beaulieu

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

Second Vice President
Sam Lanham

Alpha Upsilon Chapter
Schreiner College
Texas

National Historian
Frederick Beihl

Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

1949-1950

National President
Henry D. Martin

Gamma Pi Chapter
Bluefield College
Virginia

First Vice President
Freida Aston

Delta Alpha Chapter
Hardin Junior College
Texas

Second Vice President
Leslie Roy Kehl

Delta Rho Chapter
Otero Junior College
Colorado

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Jean Woolfolk

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian
Barbara McBride

Psi Chapter
Weatherford College
Texas

1948-1949

Bill Matoon
Gamma Chi Chapter
Pueblo Junior College
Colorado

First Vice President
Frank Jones

Lambda Chapter
Mineral Area College
Missouri

Second Vice President
E. Donald Pass

Delta Eta Chapter
Duluth Junior College
Minnesota

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Jean Woolfolk

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College

Arkansas National Historian
Maggie Dantagnon

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

1947-1948

George Womack
Rho Chapter
Lon Morris College
Texas

First Vice President
William Weaver

Beta Phi Chapter
Mesa College
Colorado

Second Vice President
Karolyn Griffith

Gamma Sigma Chapter
Del Mar College
Texas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Jean Woolfolk

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian
Evelyn Kreps

Delta Phi Chapter

1946-1947

John Ed Williams
Gamma Pi Chapter
Bluefield Junior College
Virginia

First Vice President
Glendora Saxe

Delta Phi Chapter
Centenary College
New Jersey

Second Vice President
Mary Ella McColloch

Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Jean Woolfolk

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian
Ynez Drake

Rho Chapter
Weatherford College
Texas

1945-1946

National President
Sue Patillo

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Jean Woolfolk

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

1944-1945

National President
Betty Blaylock

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Jean Woolfolk

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

1943-1944

National President
Jo Ann Fish

Alpha Chapter
Stephens College
Missouri

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Harry Howland

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

1942-1943

National President
Elbert Stringer

Alpha Tau Chapter
Moberly Area Junior College
Missouri

First Vice President
Mary Dee Stuart

Alpha Theta Chapter
Gulf Park College
Mississippi

Second Vice President
Edward Tichy

Gamma Pi Chapter
Bluefield College
Virginia

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Harry Howland

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian
Nan Drew

Gamma Gamma Chapter
Northeast Junior College
Louisiana

1941-1942

National President
Raymond Jenkins

Delta Alpha Chapter
Hardin Junior College
Texas

First Vice President
Dexter Rivett

Alpha Pi Chapter
Sacramento Junior College
California

Second Vice President
Winifred Main Kuhns

Alpha Omicron Chapter
Tyler Junior College
Texas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Harry Howland

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian
Mary Ann Passmore

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

1940-1941

National President
Howard Pollock

Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

Vice President
Garland Lang

Alpha Upsilon Chapter
Schreiner College
Texas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Thomas Rutledge

Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian
Elaine Blaine

Alpha Tau Chapter
Moberly Area Junior College
Missouri

1939-1940

National President
Lawrence Rough

Phi Chapter
Weatherford College
Texas

National Vice President
Cecelia Kochiss

Alpha Iota Chapter
Junior College of Connecticut
Connecticut

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Jack Robertson

Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

National Historian
Sarah Frances Hinkle

Gamma Gamma Chapter
Northeast Junior College
Louisiana

1938-1939

National President
Dee Wyatt

Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

National Vice President
Maydell Patrick

Beta Zeta Chapter
Paris Junior College
Texas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Ewing Gafford

Chi Chapter
Cameron Junior College
Oklahoma

National Historian
Ann Stein

Alpha Chapter
Stephens College
Missouri

1937-1938

National President
Marion Fairfax

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Vice President
Mike Cromwell

Rho Chapter
Lon Morris College
Texas

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Lowell Adams

Lambda Chapter
Flat River College
Missouri

1936-1937

National President
Tom Yoe

Beta Omega Chapter
Independence Community College
Kansas

National Vice President
Jean Kernodle

Alpha Chapter
Stephens College
Missouri

National Treasurer
Dawson Kennedy

Gamma Gamma Chapter
Northeast Junior College
Louisiana

1935-1936

National President
Laura Calmes

Mu Chapter
Northeastern Oklahoma Junior College
Oklahoma

National Vice President
Bonnie May

Alpha Sigma Chapter
Marin Junior College
California

National Secretary
Margaret Mosal

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Irby Dyer

Alpha Upsilon Chapter
Schreiner College
Texas

1934-1935

National President
Stella Galloway

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Vice President
Peggy Lou Stein

Mu Chapter
Northeast Oklahoma Junior College
Oklahoma

National Secretary
Dorris Pottz

Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

National Treasurer
Carl Rau

Lambda Chapter
Flat River College
Missouri

1933-1934

National President
Jack Benge

Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

National Vice President
Evelyn Schrom

Gamma Chapter
Christian College
Missouri

National Secretary
Ruth Barnard

Eta Chapter
William Woods College
Missouri

National Treasurer
Melvin Hardin

Mu Chapter
Northeast Oklahoma Junior College
Oklahoma

1932-1933

National President
John Hill

Mu Chapter
Northeastern Oklahoma Junior College
Oklahoma

National Vice President
Frances Weems

Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Secretary
Ruth Barnard

Eta Chapter
William Woods College
Missouri

National Treasurer
Katherine Davis

Alpha Chapter
Stephens College
Missouri

1931-1932

National President
Carolyn Kimball

Gamma Chapter
Christian College
Missouri

National Vice President
Charles Green

Chi Chapter
Cameron State School of Agriculture
Oklahoma

National Secretary
Ruth Barnard

Eta Chapter
William Woods College
Missouri

National Treasurer
Margaret Norman

Epsilon Chapter
Cottey College
Missouri

1930-1931

President
Margaret James

Upsilon Chapter Whitworth College
Mississippi

Vice President:
Harold Fain

Phi Chapter
Weatherford Junior College

Texas Secretary
Ruth Barnard

Eta Chapter
William Woods College

Missouri Treasurer
Elizabeth Carey

Epsilon Chapter
Cottey College
Missouri

1929-1930

President
Ruth Barnard

Eta Chapter
William Woods College
Missouri

Vice President
Oma Daughty

Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

Secretary-Treasurer
Pauline Grubb

Mu Chapter
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M University
Oklahoma