National and International Officers History

Each year at Phi Theta Kappa's Annual Convention, five students are elected to serve a one-year term as International Officers. This is the highest position of student leadership within the organization. Below is a list of students who have had the privilege of serving in this important leadership position throughout the Society's history.

2012-2013
International President:
Ryan Austin Palmore
Alpha Phi Omega Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College – Gary Campus
Indiana

International Vice President – Division I:
Casey Romero-Tobia
Alpha Epsilon Omicron Chapter
Trident Technical College
South Carolina

International Vice President – Division II:
Ryan A. Lake
Pi Epsilon Chapter
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College – Gautier Campus
Mississippi

International Vice President – Division III:
Anthony Ames
Tau Phi Chapter
Des Moines Area Community College – Boone Campus
Iowa

International Vice President – Division IV:
Gail San Diego
Alpha Xi Beta Chapter
College of Southern Nevada
Nevada

2011-2102
International President:
Tameka Wilson
Gamma Lambda Chapter
Hinds Community College – Raymond Campus
Mississippi

International Vice President – Division I:
Danielle Swartz
Alpha Chi Nu Chapter
Southern Maine Community College
Maine

International Vice President – Division II:
Esteban Smith
Beta Omicron Sigma Chapter
H. Lavity Stoutt Community College
British Virgin Islands

International Vice President – Division III:
Sarah Yates
Beta Zeta Omega Chapter
Pulaski Technical College
Arkansas

International Vice President – Division IV:
Jeremy Mathis
Alpha Gamma Alpha Chapter
Pikes Peak Community College
Colorado

2010-2011
International President:
Matthew Detweiler
Alpha Alpha Xi Chapter
Richland College
Texas

International Vice President – Division I:
David Seale
Alpha Kappa Kappa Chapter
County College of Morris
New Jersey

International Vice President – Division II:
Jessica Nisbett
Kappa Nu Chapter
Central Florida Community College
Florida

International Vice President – Division III:
Natalie Myer
Alpha Sigma Kappa Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College-Lafayette
Indiana

International Vice President – Division IV:
Onjalai Flake
Rho Theta Chapter
Mt. Hood Community College
Oregon

2009-2010
International President:
Edgar Romero
Alpha Theta Phi Chapter
LaGuardia Community College
New York

International Vice President – Division I:
Nicky Singer
Alpha Epsilon Pi Chapter
Raritan Valley Community College
New Jersey

International Vice President – Division II:
Rebekah Danielson
Alpha Xi Eta Chapter
St. Johns River Community College
Florida

International Vice President – Division III:
Thomas Aguilar
Upsilon Mu Chapter
Illinois Central College
Illinois

International Vice President – Division IV:
Monika Groomes
Beta Alpha Xi Chapter
Estrella Mountain Community College
Arizona

2008-2009
International President Pro Tempore:
Dee Lauzon
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

International Vice President – Division I:
Kerry Cutler
Alpha Epsilon Omicron Chapter
Trident Technical College
South Carolina

International Vice President – Division II:
Maggie Webster
Beta Lambda Delta Chapter
Jefferson State Community College-Shelby
Alabama

International Vice President – Division III:
Shamil Mirzoev
Omicron Chapter
Rochester Community College
Minnesota

International Vice President – Division IV:
Dee Lauzon
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

2007-2008
International President:
Casey Maliszewski
Alpha Epsilon Pi Chapter
Raritan Valley Community College,
New Jersey

International Vice President – Division I:
Connie Myers
Alpha Rho Epsilon Chapter
Columbus State Community College
Ohio

International Vice President – Division II:
Deeneaus Polk
Pi Epsilon Chapter
Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College-Jackson County
Mississippi

International Vice President – Division III:
Mahmedein Mahmedein
Pi Kappa Chapter
St. Louis Community College-Florissant Valley
Missouri

International Vice President – Division IV:
Ulugbek Baymuradov
Omicron Phi Chapter
Treasure Valley Community College
Oregon

2006-2007
International President:
Tycia Foster
Rho Tau Chapter
Tallahassee Community College
Florida

International Vice President – Division I:
David Kerr
Alpha Rho Epsilon Chapter
Columbus State Community College
Ohio

International Vice President – Division II:
Carlos Acevedo
Mu Epsilon Chapter
Miami Dade College – North Campus
Florida

International Vice President – Division III:
Preston Schmidt
Kappa Omicron Chapter
Bismarck State College
North Dakota

International Vice President – Division IV:
Erin Wilson
Alpha Epsilon Omega Chapter
North Seattle Community College
Washington

2005-2006
International President:
Arthur Vargas
Alpha Gamma Pi Chapter
Austin Community College
Texas

International Vice President – Division I:
Mia Ramos
Alpha Nu Chi Chapter
Orange County Community College
New York

International Vice President – Division II:
JT Bullock
Beta Lambda Delta Chapter
Jefferson State Community College -South
Alabama

International Vice President – Division III:
Steven Hassenplug
Eta Gamma Chapter
Coffeyville Community College
Kansas

International Vice President – Division IV:
Lindsay Moore
Beta Zeta Nu Chapter
Canada College
California

2004-2005
International President:
Keri Szymanski
Alpha Gamma Nu Chapter
Tompkins Cortland Community College
New York

International Vice President – Division I:
Katie Fox
Nu Pi Chapter
Sinclair Community College
Ohio

International Vice President – Division II:
Severin Zindler
Alpha Gamma Zeta Chapter
San Jacinto College – South
Texas

International Vice President – Division III:
Brandon Marsh
Alpha Phi Alpha Chapter
Butler Community College
Kansas

International Vice President – Division IV:
Zahid Arab
Omicron Beta Chapter
Mesa Community College
Arizona

2003-2004
International President:
Amber Davids
Phi Beta Chapter
College of DuPage
Illinois

International Vice President – Division I:
Sandra Mahl
Beta Theta Eta Chapter
North Central State College
Ohio

International Vice President – Division II:
Amanda Clark
Pi Pi Chapter
Jefferson State Community College
Alabama

International Vice President – Division III:
Michael Storey
Rho Kappa Chapter
Elgin Community College
Illinois

International Vice President – Division IV:
Dawneen Banks
Beta Kappa Lambda Chapter
Aims Community College
Colorado

2002-2003
International President:
James Daugherty
Alpha Iota Gamma Chapter
Johnson County Community College
Kansas

International Vice President – Division I:
Shannon Mathis
Alpha Omega Psi Chapter
South Piedmont Community College
North Carolina

International Vice President – Division II:
Garon Tate
Alpha Beta Mu Chapter
Chattooga State Technical College
Tennessee

International Vice President – Division III:
Antoinette “Tony” Hammond
Omega Alpha Chapter
Tulsa Community College
Oklahoma

International Vice President – Division IV:
Dana Van Deman
Beta Zeta Nu Chapter
Canada College
California

2001-2002
International President:
Warren T. Jackson
Alpha Lambda Epsilon Chapter
Shawnee Community College
Illinois

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Ari Disraelly
Alpha Iota Nu Chapter
Norwalk Community College
Connecticut

Southern Vice President:
Jacqueline “Jackie” McEuen
Beta Alpha Chapter
Blinn College
Texas

North Central Vice President:
Melissa Taylor
Alpha Epsilon Chapter
Murray State College
Oklahoma

West/Northwest Vice President:
Evajavon Stoudemier
Alpha Epsilon Omega Chapter
North Seattle Community College
Washington

2000-2001
International President:
Heidi White
Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

New England/Middle State Vice President:
Lois Gagne
Alpha Pi Rho Chapter
Manchester Community College
New Hampshire

North Central Vice President:
Charles Bradshaw
Alpha Lambda Epsilon Chapter
Shawnee Community College
Illinois

Southern Vice President:
Barbara Wolf
Omega Sigma Chapter
Houston Community College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Holly Hansen
Delta Kappa Chapter
North Idaho Community College
Idaho

1999-2000
International President:
Stephanie Wright
Alpha Zeta Alpha Chapter
Tulsa Community College - Northeast
Oklahoma

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Wade Hale
Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

Southern Vice President:
Laura Dupree
Alpha Alpha Rho Chapter
Lone Star College-North Harris
Texas

North Central Vice President:
James Hamric
Alpha Rho Sigma Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College – Bloomington
Indiana

West/Northwest Vice President:
Sara Sumner
Alpha Omega Rho Chapter
Palomar College
California

1998-1999
International President:
Thomas Jordan
Alpha Iota Gamma Chapter
Johnson County Community College
Kansas

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Jessica Supinski
Alpha Lambda Nu Chapter
Community College of Allegheny County
Pennsylvania

Southern Vice President:
Kimberly Pratt
Alpha Epsilon Omicron Chapter
Trident Technical College
South Carolina

North Central Vice President:
Brandi Bates
Alpha Upsilon Tau Chapter
Ivy Tech Community College – Indianapolis Campus
Indiana

West/Northwest Vice President:
Bryan Sumner
Alpha Zeta Pi Chapter
Rogue Community College
Oregon

1997-1998
International President:
Cassius Johnson
Alpha Psi Xi Chapter
Beville State Community College
Alabama

New England/Middle State Vice President:
Bette Rolle
Alpha Epsilon Chi Chapter
Finger Lakes Community College
New York

North Central Vice President:
Patrick Brady
Mu Delta Chapter
Kansas City Kansas Community College
Kansas

Southern Vice President:
Tony Fruia
Alpha Lambda Xi Chapter
Lone Star College-Kingwood
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Cassius Johnson
Alpha Psi Xi Chapter
Beville State Community College
Alabama

1996-1997
International President:
Fran Manwaring
Alpha Lambda Xi Chapter
Kingwood College
Texas

New England/Middle State Vice President:
Cheryl Brown
Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President:
Roslyn Grays
Alpha Omicron Iota Chapter
Mott Community College
Michigan

Southern Vice President:
Kim Richardson
Alpha Lambda Sigma Chapter
Holmes Community College-Ridgeland
Mississippi

West/Northwest Vice President:
James McDonald
Alpha Eta Iota Chapter
Portland Community College
Oregon

1995-1996
International President:
Kris Kersey
Alpha Lambda Nu Chapter
Community College of Allegheny County
Pennsylvania

New England/Middle State Vice President:
Stacy Costa
Upsilon Gamma Chapter
Middlesex Community College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President:
KaCee Williams
Mu Chi Chapter
Connors State College
Oklahoma

Southern Vice President:
David Harper
Alpha Delta Rho Chapter
Broward Community College-Pembroke Pines
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President:
Susan Colley
Alpha Sigma Alpha Chapter
DeAnza College
California

1994-1995
International President:
Kevin Braden
Alpha Rho Eta Chapter
Kishwaukee College
Illinois

New England/Middle State Vice President:
Michael Patterson
Alpha Lambda Nu Chapter
Community College of Allegheny County
Pennsylvania

North Central Vice President:
Cherie Groulx
Alpha Omicron Alpha Chapter
Mott Community College
Michigan

Southern Vice President:
Michael Minga
Alpha Mu Beta Chapter
Holmes Community College – Grenada
Mississippi

West/Northwest Vice President:
Dana Manfredi
Theta Beta Chapter
Fresno City College
California

1993-1994
International President:
Elizabeth Priore
Mu Mu Chapter
Broward Community College
Florida

New England/Middle State Vice President:
Dani Coughlin
Alpha Iota Upsilon
Genesee Community College
New York

North Central Vice President:
Kitty Brock
Alpha Theta Alpha Chapter
Oklahoma City Community College
Oklahoma

Southern Vice President:
Jamaine Howard
Mu Rho Chapter
Daytona Beach Community College
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President:
Darcy Rosie
Alpha Upsilon Delta Chapter
Mount Royal College
Alberta

1992-1993
International President:
Edward Collette
Alpha Delta Iota Chapter
Palm Beach Community College
Florida

New England/Middle State Vice President:
Patricia Seiferth
Pi Xi Chapter
Bucks County College
Pennsylvania

North Central Vice President:
Dovey Richter
Alpha Omicron Iota Chapter
Mott Community College
Michigan

Southern Vice President:
Michael Eklund
Psi Psi Chapter
Brazosport College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Kendra Felt
Iota Omega Chapter
Centralia College
Washington

1991-1992
International President:
Theresa Fisher
Alpha Epsilon Chi Chapter
Community College of the Finger Lakes
New York

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Theresa Fisher
Alpha Epsilon Chi Chapter
Community College of the Finger Lakes
New York

North Central Vice President:
Dina Treece
Zeta Epsilon Chapter
Westark Community College
Arkansas

Southern Vice President:
Stephanie Brill
Upsilon Eta Chapter
Florida Community College at Jacksonville
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President:
Cristina Shurtz
Alpha Sigma Theta Chapter
Utah Valley Community College
Utah

1990-1991
National President:
Spencer Gehring
Alpha Epsilon Rho Chapter
Bellevue Community College
Washington

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Nancy Hammill
Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President:
Mike Sherman
Alpha Omicron Iota Chapter
Mott Community College
Michigan

Southern Vice President:
Leonard Benton
Mu Mu Chapter
Broward Community College
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President:
Chris Samuelson
Iota Omega Chapter
Centralia College
Washington

1989-1990
National President:
Jonathan Henley
Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Lynn Carey
Alpha Beta Kappa Chapter
Delaware Technical and Community College
Delaware

North Central Vice President:
Judith Levings
Alpha Tau Chapter
Moberly Area Junior College
Missouri

Southern Vice President:
Linda Carty
Mu Epsilon Chapter
Miami-Dade Community College – North Campus
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President:
Devin Helland
Alpha Epsilon Rho Chapter
Bellevue Community College
Washington

1988-1989
National President:
Stephen Gilmore
Mu Epsilon Chapter
Miami-Dade Community College, Florida

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Rita Legato
Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President:
Ric Hicks
Kappa Tau Chapter
Longview Community College
Missouri

Southern Vice President:
Barbara Lawson
Gamma Omicron Chapter
Kilgore College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Peter Hesketh
Alpha Epsilon Rho Chapter
Bellevue Community College
Washington

1987-1988
National President:
Rick Johnson
Iota Omega Chapter
Centralia College
Washington

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Kara Werner
Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President:
Debbie Streich
Omicron Lambda Chapter
Glendale Community College
Arizona

Southern Vice President:
Beverly Rucka
Beta Alpha Chapter
Blinn College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Jeff Moisan
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1986-1987
National President:
Julie Landgraf
Beta Alpha Chapter
Blinn College
Texas

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Kimme Carlos
Alpha Theta Theta Chapter
Essex County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President:
Steve Orlowski
Theta Omega Chapter
Wilbur Wright College
Illinois

Southern Vice President:
Mary King
Mu Epsilon Chapter
Miami-Dade Community College-North
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President:
Laura Fiser
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1985-1986
National President:
Rene Perez
Mu Epsilon Chapter
Miami-Dade Community College – North Campus
Florida

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Kim Wicks
Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York

North Central Vice President:
Mike Sager
Kappa Tau Chapter
Longview Community College
Missouri

Southern Vice President:
Steve Okleberry
Gamma Omicron Chapter
Kilgore College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Michael McKibben
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1984-1985
National President:
Danny Hunter
Psi Zeta Chapter
Western Texas College
Texas

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Bruce Propert
Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President:
Matt Jones
Upsilon Mu Chapter
Illinois Central College
Illinois

Southern Vice President:
Tammy Luther
Iota Zeta Chapter
Northeast Mississippi Community College
Mississippi

West/Northwest Vice President:
Steve Barna
Rho Theta Chapter
Mt. Hood Community College
Oregon

1983-1984
National President:
Barry Reynolds
Mu Chapter
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M University
Oklahoma

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Janice Forbush
Delta Nu Chapter
Endicott College
Massachusetts

North Central Vice President:
Janice Rust
Lambda Pi Chapter
Nebraska Western College
Nebraska

Southern Vice President:
Lori Dowdy
Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

West/Northwest Vice President:
Jack Thomas
Pi Sigma Chapter
Highline Community College
Washington

1982-1983
National President:
Lynn Plimpton
Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Beth Boyles
Alpha Beta Kappa Chapter
Delaware Technical and Community College – Terry
Delaware

North Central Vice President:
Brenda Orr
Alpha Beta Chi Chapter
Pima Community College
Arizona

Southern Vice President:
Tracie Fenwick
Alpha Alpha Xi Chapter
Richland College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Kevin Kerr
Pi Sigma Chapter
Highline Community College
Washington

1981-1982
National President:
David Anderson
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Linda Coughlin
Chi Iota Chapter
Burlington County College
New Jersey

North Central Vice President:
Jackie Kay Wilson
Alpha Beta Chi Chapter
Pima Community College
Arizona

Southern Vice President:
Karen Pennell
Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

West/Northwest Vice President:
Lisa Taylor
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1980-1981
National President:
Valerie Olson
Chi Alpha Chapter
Seward County Community College
Kansas

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Carol Ann Biggs
Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Vice President:
Valerie Olson
Chi Alpha Chapter
Seward County Community College
Kansas

Southern Vice President:
Debbie Moseman
Delta Pi Chapter
Brevard College
North Carolina

West/Northwest Vice President:
Sarah Drake
Alpha Epsilon Omega Chapter
North Seattle Community College
Washington

1979-1980
National President:
Robert Exley
Mu Omicron Chapter
San Jacinto College
Texas

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Mary Beth Lucey
Delta Nu Chapter
Endicott College
Massachusetts

North Central Vice President:
Sue Stone
Omicron Beta Chapter
Mesa Community College
Arizona

Southern Vice President:
Kathi Barker
Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

West/Northwest Vice President:
Lori Allen
Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1978-1979
National President:
Tom Mundell
Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Cindy Caporale
Delta Nu Chapter
Endicott College
Massachusetts

North Central Vice President:
Kerri Willis
Tau Eta Chapter
Allen County Community College
Kansas

Southern Vice President:
Rene’ Jacob
Mu Omicron Chapter
San Jacinto College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Shirley Makela
Pi Sigma Chapter
Highline Community College
Oregon

1977-1978
National President:
Terry Sell
Pi Sigma Chapter
Highline Community College
Washington

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Judy Evans
Delta Nu Chapter
Endicott College
Massachusetts

North Central Vice President:
Ruth Duncan
Lambda Pi Chapter
Nebraska Western College
Nebraska

Southern Vice President:
Joseph M. Hopkins
Upsilon Delta Chapter
State Technical Institute
Tennessee

West/Northwest Vice President:
Joan Wick
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1976-1977
National President:
Jeffrey Arnold
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Linda Bradley
Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York

North Central Vice President:
Mike Tilley
Psi Theta Chapter
New Mexico Junior College
New Mexico

Southern Vice President:
Marty Grant
Beta Tau Chapter
Lees-McRae College
North Carolina

West/Northwest Vice President:
Nancy Smith
Pi Sigma Chapter
Highline Community College
Washington

1975-1976
National President:
Kip Johnson
Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Representative:
Jim Cecil
Zeta Theta Chapter
Northeastern Colorado Junior College
Colorado

Northeast/Middle States Representative:
Maurice Price
Alpha Kappa Chapter
Borough of Manhattan Community College
New York

Northwest/West Representative:
Peggy Northup
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

Southern Representative:
Russell Kunz
Eta Tau Chapter
Odessa College
Texas

1974-1975
National President:
Rod Risley
Mu Omicron Chapter
San Jacinto College
Texas

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Joan Culshaw
Delta Nu Chapter
Endicott College
Massachusetts

North Central Vice President:
Gale Bisping
Omicron Chapter
Rochester Junior College
Minnesota

Southern Vice President:
Melinda Enfinger
Rho Tau Chapter
Tallahassee Junior College
Florida

West/Northwest Vice President:
Ken Palaniuk
Sigma Zeta Chapter
Lane Community College
Oregon

1973-1974
National President:
Curtis Wren
Beta Alpha Chapter
Blinn College
Texas

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Ed Chadwick
Omicron Sigma Chapter
Nassau Community College
New York

North Central Vice President:
Marilyn Strand
Omicron Omicron Chapter
Fergus Falls State Junior College
Minnesota

Southern Vice President:
Brent Hunter
Pi Gamma Chapter
Florida College
Florida

Northwest/West Vice President:
Ken Marson
Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1972-1973    
National President:
Jeffrey Starr
Tau Zeta Chapter
St. Petersburg Junior College - Clearwater
Florida

New England/Middle States Representative:
Anne Lambert
Mu Omega Chapter
SUNY Farmingdale
New York

North Central Representative:
Stan Singleton
Kappa Gamma Chapter
Hutchinson Junior College
Kansas

Northwest/West Representative:
Diane Bormann
Chi Lambda Chapter
Green River Community College
Washington

Southern Representative:
Anita Smith
Eta Tau Chapter
Odessa College
Texas

1971-1972
National President:
Sam House
Xi Zeta Chapter
Jefferson College, Missouri

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Charlie Bolick
Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Vice President:
Robert McLavey
Zeta Theta Chapter
Northeastern Junior College
Colorado

Southern Vice President:
Darlyne Ervin
Eta Tau Chapter
Odessa College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Barbara Musolf
Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1970-1971
National President:
Billy Gordon
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Jean Bartlett
Lambda Gamma Chapter
SUNY Cobleskill
New York

North Central Vice President:
Linda Witek
Rho Omega Chapter
Illinois Valley Community College
Illinois

Southern Vice President:
Pat Ruthstorm
Mu Upsilon Chapter
Alvin Community College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Darrell Brown
Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1969-1970
National President:
Tom Laster
Eta Chi Chapter
Missouri Southern College
Missouri

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Gary Braun
Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Vice President:
Kathy Hutson
Gamma Chapter
Columbia College
Missouri

Southern Vice President:
Tony Sadberry
Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Kathleen Hurson
Kappa Epsilon Chapter
Columbia Basin College
Washington

1968-1969
National President:
Gary Roberts
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Betsy Meyer
Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Vice President:
Carol Connery
Gamma Chapter
Christian College
Missouri

West/Northwest Vice President:
Teri Murphy
Beta Iota Chapter
Grays Harbor College
Washington

Southern Vice President:
Carolyn Haley
Beta Nu Chapter
San Antonio College
Texas

1967-1968
National President:
Robert Callahan
Xi Eta Chapter
Becker College
Massachusetts

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Ann Davis
Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

North Central Vice President:
Charlene Wiecken
Xi Epsilon Chapter
St. Louis Community College-Meramec
Missouri

Southern Vice President:
David Pearson
Nu Xi Chapter
Hill Junior College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Sue Whitehall
Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1966-1967
National President:
Karl Mertz
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

North Central Vice President:
Elmer Revelle
Xi Zeta Chapter
Jefferson College
Missouri

New England/Middle States Vice President:
Sally Cheston
Delta Phi Chapter
Centenary College
New Jersey

Southern Vice President:
Darla Massey
Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

West/Northwest Vice President:
Barbara Steward
Eta Rho Chapter
Wenatchee Valley College
Washington

1965-1966
National President:
Rick Wilson
Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

First Vice President:
Tola Moffett
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

Second Vice President:
Ruben Arminana
Nu Xi Chapter
Hill Junior College
Texas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Barbara Jean Eisele
Zeta Rho Chapter
Wesley College
Delaware

1964-1965
National President:
Dana Arnold
Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College, Texas

First Vice President:
Sandy Jelovich
Beta Iota Chapter
Grays Harbor College
Washington

Second Vice President:
Nancy Alexander
Theta Eta Chapter
Clark College
Washington


National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Frieda Noell
Zeta Alpha Chapter
Casper College
Wyoming

1963-1964
National President:
Pat Lauderdale
Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

First Vice President:
Jerry Joyner
Iota Delta Chapter
Chowan College
North Carolina

Second Vice President:
Johnny Hannon
Gamma Lambda Chapter
Hinds Junior College
Mississippi

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Carole Smart
Eta Chi Chapter
Joplin Junior College
Missouri

1962-1963
National President:
Carlos Moore
Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

First Vice President:
James Pennebaker
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

Second Vice President:
Jan Hazlett
Delta Phi Chapter
Centenary College
New Jersey

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Pamela Kay Uhls
Gamma Chi Chapter
Pueblo Junior College
Colorado

1961-1962
National President:
Gary Wilson
Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

First Vice President:
Jack Roberts
Gamma Lambda Chapter
Hinds Junior College
Mississippi

Second Vice President:
Lonnie Scott
Eta Tau Chapter
Odessa College
Texas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Douglas Jones
Iota Beta Chapter
Howard College
Texas

1960-1961
National President:
Len Blackwell
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

First Vice President:
Jimmy Dobkins
Eta Tau Chapter
Odessa College
Texas

Second Vice President:
Susan Byron
Delta Phi Chapter
Centenary College
New Jersey

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Lynda Hutchinson
Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

1959-1960
National President:
Stanley Ball
Zeta Alpha Chapter
Casper College
Wyoming

First Vice President:
Paul Weenig
Delta Kappa Chapter
North Idaho College
Idaho

Second Vice President:
Teri Bennett
Beta Gamma Chapter
Bay City College
Michigan

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Gary Thurman
Gamma Omicron Chapter
Kilgore College
Texas

1958-1959
National President:
Eugene Cook
Zeta Beta Chapter
University of Houston
Texas

First Vice President:
Don C. Brown, Jr.
Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

Second Vice President:
Ronald A. Callicott
Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Sue A. Beeson
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

1957-1958
National President:
"Cac" Canterbury
Gamma Omicron Chapter
Kilgore College
Texas

First Vice President:
W. B. Hicks, Jr.
Gamma Sigma Chapter
Del Mar College
Texas

Second Vice President:
Dick Poteet
Paris Junior College
Texas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Janet Probst
Beta Nu Chapter
San Antonio College
Texas

1956-1957
National President
Ralph Patsel, Jr.
Gamma Pi Chapter
Bluefield College
Virginia

First Vice President:
Clarence Lucas
Zeta Omicron Chapter
Navarro College
Texas

Second Vice President:
Gene McNabb
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Jo Carnelli
Gamma Chi Chapter
Pueblo Junior College
Colorado

1955-1956
National President:
Edward Miller
Zeta Sigma Chapter
Texarkana College
Texas

First Vice President
Mary Bongirno
Gamma Chi Chapter
Pueblo Junior College
Colorado

Second Vice President:
Carol Horton
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Cloma Crabtree
Eta Omega Chapter
Copiah-Lincoln Junior College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Jean Woolfolk
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

1954-1955
National President:
Nita Joyce Glover
Delta Alpha Chapter
Hardin Junior College
Texas

First Vice President:
Howard Junior Miller
Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

Second Vice President:
Jess Fleming
Gamma Pi Chapter
Bluefield College
Virginia

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Darlene Downer
Gamma Sigma Chapter
Del Mar College
Texas

1953-1954
National President:
William L. Culver
Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

First Vice President:
Mona Martin
Beta Nu Chapter
San Antonio College
Texas

Second Vice President:
Porter Henderson, Jr.
Beta Chapter
San Angelo College
Texas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer
Jean Woolfolk
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian:
Jane Goodrich
Zeta Alpha Chapter
Casper College
Wyoming

1952-1953
National President:
Jim Brable
Delta Rho Chapter
Otero Junior College
Colorado

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

1951-1952
National President:
George C. Dean
Delta Alpha Chapter
Hardin Junior College
Texas

First Vice President:
Bill Craig
Zeta Alpha Chapter
Casper College
Wyoming

Second Vice President:
Douthea McMillan
Beta Zeta Chapter
Paris Junior College
Texas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Historian:
Donna Cameron
Delta Phi Chapter
Centenary College
New Jersey

1950-1951
National President:
Dwight S. Ewing
Alpha Omicron Chapter
Tyler Junior College
Texas

First Vice President:
Russell R. Beaulieu
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

Second Vice President:
Sam Lanham
Alpha Upsilon Chapter
Schreiner College
Texas

National Historian:
Frederick Beihl
Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

1949-1950
National President:
Henry D. Martin
Gamma Pi Chapter
Bluefield College
Virginia

First Vice President:
Freida Aston
Delta Alpha Chapter
Hardin Junior College
Texas

Second Vice President:
Leslie Roy Kehl
Delta Rho Chapter
Otero Junior College
Colorado

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Jean Woolfolk
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian:
Barbara McBride
Psi Chapter
Weatherford College
Texas

1948-1949
Bill Matoon
Gamma Chi Chapter
Pueblo Junior College
Colorado

First Vice President:
Frank Jones
Lambda Chapter
Mineral Area College
Missouri

Second Vice President:
E. Donald Pass
Delta Eta Chapter
Duluth Junior College
Minnesota

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Jean Woolfolk
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian:
Maggie Dantagnon
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

1947-1948
George Womack
Rho Chapter
Lon Morris College
Texas

First Vice President:
William Weaver
Beta Phi Chapter
Mesa College
Colorado

Second Vice President:
Karolyn Griffith
Gamma Sigma Chapter
Del Mar College
Texas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Jean Woolfolk
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian:
Evelyn Kreps
Delta Phi Chapter

1946-1947
John Ed Williams
Gamma Pi Chapter
Bluefield Junior College
Virginia

First Vice President:
Glendora Saxe
Delta Phi Chapter
Centenary College
New Jersey

Second Vice President:
Mary Ella McColloch
Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Jean Woolfolk
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian:
Ynez Drake
Rho Chapter
Weatherford College
Texas

1945-1946
National President:
Sue Patillo
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Jean Woolfolk
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

1944-1945
National President:
Betty Blaylock
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Jean Woolfolk
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

1943-1944
National President:
Jo Ann Fish
Alpha Chapter
Stephens College
Missouri

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Harry Howland
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

1942-1943
National President:
Elbert Stringer
Alpha Tau Chapter
Moberly Area Junior College
Missouri

First Vice President:
Mary Dee Stuart
Alpha Theta Chapter
Gulf Park College
Mississippi

Second Vice President:
Edward Tichy
Gamma Pi Chapter
Bluefield College
Virginia

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Harry Howland
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian:
Nan Drew
Gamma Gamma Chapter
Northeast Junior College
Louisiana

1941-1942:
National President:
Raymond Jenkins
Delta Alpha Chapter
Hardin Junior College
Texas

First Vice President
Dexter Rivett
Alpha Pi Chapter
Sacramento Junior College
California

Second Vice President:
Winifred Main Kuhns
Alpha Omicron Chapter
Tyler Junior College
Texas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Harry Howland
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian:
Mary Ann Passmore
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

1940-1941
National President:
Howard Pollock
Gamma Nu Chapter
Perkinston Junior College
Mississippi

Vice President:
Garland Lang
Alpha Upsilon Chapter
Schreiner College
Texas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Thomas Rutledge
Alpha Alpha Chapter
Little Rock Junior College
Arkansas

National Historian:
Elaine Blaine
Alpha Tau Chapter
Moberly Area Junior College
Missouri

1939-1940
National President:
Lawrence Rough
Phi Chapter
Weatherford College
Texas

National Vice President:
Cecelia Kochiss
Alpha Iota Chapter
Junior College of Connecticut
Connecticut

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Jack Robertson
Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

National Historian:
Sarah Frances Hinkle
Gamma Gamma Chapter
Northeast Junior College
Louisiana

1938-1939
National President:
Dee Wyatt
Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

National Vice President:
Maydell Patrick
Beta Zeta Chapter
Paris Junior College
Texas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Ewing Gafford
Chi Chapter
Cameron Junior College
Oklahoma

National Historian:
Ann Stein
Alpha Chapter
Stephens College
Missouri

1937-1938
National President:
Marion Fairfax
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Vice President:
Mike Cromwell
Rho Chapter
Lon Morris College
Texas

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Lowell Adams
Lambda Chapter
Flat River College
Missouri

1936-1937
National President:
Tom Yoe
Beta Omega Chapter
Independence Community College
Kansas

National Vice President:
Jean Kernodle
Alpha Chapter
Stephens College
Missouri

National Treasurer:
Dawson Kennedy
Gamma Gamma Chapter
Northeast Junior College
Louisiana

1935-1936
National President:
Laura Calmes
Mu Chapter
Northeastern Oklahoma Junior College
Oklahoma

National Vice President:
Bonnie May
Alpha Sigma Chapter
Marin Junior College
California

National Secretary:
Margaret Mosal
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Treasurer:
Irby Dyer
Alpha Upsilon Chapter
Schreiner College
Texas

1934-1935
National President:
Stella Galloway
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Vice President:
Peggy Lou Stein
Mu Chapter
Northeast Oklahoma Junior College
Oklahoma

National Secretary:
Dorris Pottz
Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

National Treasurer:
Carl Rau
Lambda Chapter
Flat River College
Missouri

1933-1934
National President:
Jack Benge
Chi Chapter
Cameron State Agricultural College
Oklahoma

National Vice President:
Evelyn Schrom
Gamma Chapter
Christian College
Missouri

National Secretary:
Ruth Barnard
Eta Chapter
William Woods College
Missouri

National Treasurer:
Melvin Hardin
Mu Chapter
Northeast Oklahoma Junior College
Oklahoma

1932-1933
National President:
John Hill
Mu Chapter
Northeastern Oklahoma Junior College
Oklahoma

National Vice President:
Frances Weems
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

National Secretary:
Ruth Barnard
Eta Chapter
William Woods College
Missouri

National Treasurer:
Katherine Davis
Alpha Chapter
Stephens College
Missouri

1931-1932
National President:
Carolyn Kimball
Gamma Chapter
Christian College
Missouri

National Vice President:
Charles Green
Chi Chapter
Cameron State School of Agriculture
Oklahoma

National Secretary:
Ruth Barnard
Eta Chapter
William Woods College
Missouri

National Treasurer:
Margaret Norman
Epsilon Chapter
Cottey College
Missouri

1930-1931
President:
Margaret James
Upsilon Chapter
Whitworth College
Mississippi

Vice President:
Harold Fain
Phi Chapter
Weatherford Junior College
Texas

Secretary:
Ruth Barnard
Eta Chapter
William Woods College
Missouri

Treasurer:
Elizabeth Carey
Epsilon Chapter
Cottey College
Missouri

1929-1930
President:
Ruth Barnard
Eta Chapter
William Woods College
Missouri

Vice President:
Oma Daughty
Kappa Chapter
St. Joseph Junior College
Missouri

Secretary-Treasurer:
Pauline Grubb
Mu Chapter
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M University
Oklahoma