Staff

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Dr. Aariel
Charbonnet
Manager, Member Support and Outreach
(601) 984-3516
Alison
Britt
Inventory Specialist
(601) 984-3519
Anne
McLeod
Membership Services Associate
(601) 984-3562
Blair
White
Multimedia Designer
(601) 987-5659
Brittany
Stamps
Membership Services Associate
(800) 946-9995 EXT 3011
Cassie
Mendrop
Director, Human Resources
(601) 984-3518
Christin
Grissom
Director, Scholarship
(601) 984-3539
Courtney
Taylor
Director of Annual Giving and Stewardship
(601) 984-3577
Danya
Stuart
Membership Services Specialist, Regional Events
(601) 984-3522
Debbra
Esparza
Associate Vice President of Regional Development
(601) 984-3555
Deborah
Stamps
Operations and Human Resources Administrator
(601) 984-3574
Deneen
Graves
Accounts Receivable Specialist
(601) 987-5525
Erin
Cogswell
Content Manager
(601) 987-5533
Frances
Bowers
Financial Analyst
(601) 984-3564
Fredrica
Tyes
Executive Coordinator and Cabinet Liaison
(601) 984-3527
Heather
Allen
Scholarship Operations Coordinator
(601) 987-5674
Heather
Johnson
Director of Strategic Alliances and Grants
(601) 984-3560
Heather
Yush
Director of Membership Services
(601) 984-3647
Holly
Peel
Accounts Payable Specialist
(601) 984-3563
Jason
Quick
Regional Website Developer
(601) 984-3535
Jennifer
Stanford
Associate Vice President of Chapter Development
(601) 984-3532
Justin
Walley
General Accounting Supervisor
(601) 987-5658
Katherine
Scanlon
Associate Vice President, Marketing & Communications
(601) 984-3616
Keondrick
Brown
Membership Services Specialist, Division IV
(601) 984-3572
Kimberly
Wooten
Membership Services Specialist
(601) 984-3524
Kristin
Ware
Scholarship Operations Specialist
(601) 984-3540
Laurie
Brown
Scholarship Operations Specialist
(601) 987-5544
Dr. Lynn
Tincher-Ladner
President and CEO
(601) 984-3518
Meagan
Myers
Events Coordinator
(601) 984-3530
Melissa
Mayer
Public Relations Coordinator/Staff Writer
(601) 984-3684
Melissa
Price
Senior Membership Services Specialist , Division II
(601) 984-3557
Mia
Ramos-Shirley
Director of Alumni Engagement
(601) 984-3628
Dr. Monica
Marlowe
Executive Director, Phi Theta Kappa Foundation
(601) 984-3537
Onjalai
Flake
Membership Services Specialist, Division I
(601) 987-5740
Paige
Chandler
Associate Vice President of Financial Services and Comptroller
(601) 987-5673
Paige
Still
Membership Services Specialist - Division III
(601) 984-3554
Philip
Dixon
Web and Mobile Developer
(601) 984-3580
Phylliss
Duvall
Membership and Student Engagement Special Projects Coordinator
(601) 984-3512
Sarah
Reynolds
Associate Director, College and Transfer Relations
(601) 987-5634
Saralyn
Quinn
Associate Vice President, Community Relations & Operations
(601) 984-3514
Stacy
Nelson
Sales Specialist
(601) 984-3575
Susan
Booth
Events Administrator
(601) 984-3521
Susan
Edwards
Associate VP of Honors Programing & Undergraduate Research
(601) 984-3541
Dr. Susan
Scaggs
VP of Membership and Student Engagement
(601) 984-3534
Tammy
Harvey
Events Administrator
(601) 984-3570
Tracee
Walker
Director, Marketing & Communications
(601) 984-3685
Tracy
Kleven
Project Manager
(601) 987-5547
Tria
Cohen
Student Engagement Programs Manager
(601) 984-3515
Vickie
Embry
Accounts Receivable & Regional Accounting Supervisor
(601) 987-5626
Wendy
Giammarco
Associate Vice President, Events & Scholarship
(601) 984-3558