Staff

We will be performing routine maintenance on Wednesday, June 19th from 9:00 pm - 12:00 am CDT. You may experience interruptions in service during this time. We apologize for any inconvenience.

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Dr. Aariel
Charbonnet
Associate Vice President, Membership Services
(601) 984-3516
Alison
Britt
Inventory Specialist
(601) 984-3519
Ana
Moral
Accounts Receivable Specialist
(601) 987-5525
Blair
White
Multimedia Designer
(601) 987-5659
Dr. Blake
Ellis
Senior AVP, Student Engagement
(601) 984-3538
Chasity
Harmon
Member Support Specialist
(601) 984-3562
Christin
Grissom
Associate Vice President, Scholarship
(601) 984-3539
Christopher
Bingham
Membership Services Specialist - Division II
(601) 984-3557
Courtney
Taylor
Director of Annual Giving and Stewardship
(601) 984-3577
Danya
Stuart
Lead Member Support Specialist
(601) 984-3522
Deborah
Stamps
Human Resources Coordinator
(601) 984-3574
Erica
Bold
Membership Services Specialist, Division IV
(601) 984-3572
Erin
Cogswell
Content Manager
(601) 987-5533
Frances
Bowers
Financial Analyst
(601) 984-3564
Fredrica
Tyes
Deputy Chief of Staff
(601) 984-3527
Heather
Allen Boyte
Special Assistant to the President and CEO
(601) 984-3518
Heather
Johnson
Director of Strategic Alliances and Grants
(601) 984-3560
Heather
Yush
Associate Director of College and Transfer Relations
(601) 984-3647
Holly
Peel
Accounts Payable Specialist
(601) 984-3563
Jason
Quick
Regional Website Developer
(601) 984-3535
Jennifer
Stanford
Associate Vice President of Program Implementation
(601) 984-3532
Dr. Johannah
Williams
Associate Vice President of STEM and Workforce Programs
(601) 984-3579
Justin
Walley
Supervisor, General Accounting
(601) 987-5658
Katherine
Scanlon
Associate Vice President, Marketing & Communications
(601) 984-3616
Keondrick
Brown
Sales Specialist
(601) 984-3529
Kierra
Handy
Social Media Coordinator
(601) 984-3526
Kimberly
Wooten
Membership Special Projects Coordinator
(601) 984-3524
Kristin
Ware
Scholarship Operations Specialist
(601) 984-3540
Laurie
Brown
Scholarship Operations Specialist
(601) 987-5544
Dr. Lynn
Tincher-Ladner
President and CEO
(601) 984-3527
Magnolia
Robinson
Shipping and Fulfillment Specialist
(601) 984-3543
Meagan
Myers
Events Coordinator
(601) 984-3530
Melissa
Mayer
Alumni and Donor Relations Coordinator
(601) 984-3684
Melissa
Price
Lead Divisional Specialist
(601) 984-3536
Monica
Bates
Membership Services Specialist - Division 1
(601) 987-5740
Dr. Monica
Marlowe
Executive Director, Phi Theta Kappa Foundation
(601) 984-3537
Paige
Chandler
Associate Vice President of Financial Services and Comptroller
(601) 987-5673
Paige
Still
Membership Services Senior Specialist - Division III
(601) 984-3554
Philip
Dixon
Web and Mobile Developer
(601) 984-3580
Phylliss
Duvall
Special Projects Coordinator
(601) 984-3512
Sarah
Reynolds
Associate Director, College and Transfer Relations
(601) 987-5634
Saralyn
Quinn
Associate Vice President, Foundation and Alumni
(601) 984-3514
Siara
Wells
Staff Accountant
(601) 984-3510
Stacy
Nelson
Sales Coordinator
(601) 984-3575
Susan
Booth
Events Administrator
(601) 984-3521
Susan
Edwards
Associate Vice President, Honors Programming and Undergraduate Research
(601) 984-3541
Dr. Susan
Scaggs
Chief of Staff
(601) 984-3534
Tracee
Walker
Director, Marketing & Communications
(601) 984-3685
Tracy
Kleven
Project Manager
(601) 987-5547
Vickie
Embry
Accounts Receivable & Regional Accounting Supervisor
(601) 987-5626
Wendy
Giammarco
Associate Vice President, Events
(601) 984-3558