Schedule

All locations are in the Gaylord Palms Convention Center unless otherwise noted.
*Marketplace closes 30 minutes prior to each General Session on Friday and Saturday

Last update: 3/13/19

Wednesday, April 3, 2019

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm International Officer Candidate Orientation Naples 2-3
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm PTK Catalyst Registration Exhibit Hall Rotunda
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Information Booth Osceola Ballroom Registration Desk 1
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Voter Registration Booth Osceola Ballroom Registration Desk 2
3:00 pm - 7:00 pm Marketplace Exhibitor Set-Up Exhibit Hall EF
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm International Officer Candidate Marketplace Set-Up Exhibit Hall EF
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm International Officer Candidate Dinner Sarasota

Thursday, April 4, 2019

8:00 am - 9:00 pm PTK Catalyst Registration Exhibit Hall Rotunda
8:00 am - 10:00 pm Information Booth Osceola Ballroom Registration Desk 1
8:00 am - 10:00 pm Voter Registration Booth Osceola Ballroom Registration Desk 2
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Marketplace Exhibit Hall EF
9:30 am - 3:00 pm Job Interview Competition St. George 110 (Hotel)
11:00 am - 1:00 pm International Officer Candidates Political Rally Exhibit Hall EF
11:30 am - 3:00 pm Extemporaneous Speech Competition - Preliminary Rounds Hemingway & Sanchez Boardrooms (Hotel)
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Scholar Bowl - Quarterfinals Exhibit Hall EF
1:00 pm - 2:00 pm Voting Delegate Educational Forum Sun Ballroom C
1:00 pm - 2:30 pm Flag Bearer and Regional Recognition Rehearsal Osceola Ballroom
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm Prepared Speech Competition - Preliminary Round Emerald Meeting Rooms 1, 3, 5, 7 (Hotel)
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm Educational Forums - Round 1 Online/PTK CVN App
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Alumni Business Meeting Orange Blossom Ballroom (Hotel)
2:15 pm - 2:45 pm Educational Forums - Round 2 Online/PTK CVN App
3:00 pm - 5:00 pm Live International Officer Candidate Caucus Sun Ballroom 4
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm REGIONAL MEETINGS  
8:00 pm - 9:30 pm GENERAL SESSION 1 Osceola Ballroom
9:30 pm - 10:30 pm Jeff Henderson Book Signing Exhibit Hall EF
9:30 pm - 11:00 pm Marketplace
International Officer Candidates Political Rally
Exhibit Hall EF
10:00 pm - 12:00 am International Officer Election PrimaryPolling Online

Friday, April 5, 2019

12:01 am - 9:00 am International Officer Election Primary Polling Online
7:30 am - 9:30 am Extemporaneous Speech Competition - Final Round Hemingway Boardroom (Hotel)
7:45 am - 9:30 am Job Interview Competition St. George 110/Emerald 3, 5, 7 (Hotel)
8:00 am - 12:00 pm PTK Catalyst Registration Exhibit Hall Rotunda
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Information Booth Osceola Registration Desk 1
8:00 am - 5:00 pm Voter Registration Booth Osceola Registration Desk 2
8:00 am - 6:00 pm Marketplace Exhibit Hall EF
8:00 am - 9:00 am Scholar Bowl - Quarterfinals Exhibit Hall EF
8:00 am - 9:30 am Prepared Speech Competition - Final Round Emerald 1 (Hotel)
8:00 am - 9:30 am Celebration of Scholars and Transfer Partners Breakfast *Invitation Only* Sun Ballroom 4
8:15 am - 8:45 am Educational Forums - Round 3 Online/PTK CVN App
9:00 am - 9:30 am Educational Forums - Round 4 Online/PTK CVN App
10:00 am - 11:30 am GENERAL SESSION 2 Osceola Ballroom
11:30 am - 1:00 pm Catalyst Luncheon (ALL DIVISIONS) Exhibit Hall AB
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Senior College Transfer Fair for Members
Exhibit Hall C
12:00 pm - 2:00 pm College Presidents and Chancellors Luncheon *Invitation Only* Sun Ballroom 4
2:30 pm - 4:00 pm GENERAL SESSION 3 Osceola Ballroom
4:00 pm - 5:00 pm Conversations with Candidate Finalist Exhibit Hall EF
4:00 pm - 10:00 pm International Officer Election Final Polling Online
4:30 pm - 5:00 pm Educational Forums - Round 5 Online/PTK CVN App
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Scholar Bowl - Semifinals Exhibit Hall EF
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Mel Robbins Book Signing Exhibit Hall EF
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm Donors and Friends Reception *Invitation Only* Orange Blossom Ballroom (Hotel)
5:15 pm - 5:45 pm Educational Forums - Round 6 Online/PTK CVN App

Saturday, April 6, 2019

8:00 am - 3:00 pm Information Booth Osceola Ballroom Registration Desk 1
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Voter Registration Booth Osceola Ballroom Registration Desk 2
8:00 am - 3:00 pm Marketplace Hall C
8:00 am - 9:30 am Chapter Advisors Breakfast Sun Ballroom 4
9:00 am - 9:30 am Educational Forums - Round 7 Online/PTK CVN App
9:30 am - 10:30 am College Fair for Advisors Sun Ballroom 4
9:45 am - 10:15 am Educational Forums - Round 8 Online/PTK CVN App
11:00 am - 12:30 pm General Session 4 Osceola Ballroom
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm Educational Forums - Round 9 Online/PTK CVN App
2:45 pm - 3:15 pm Educational Forums - Round 10 Online/PTK CVN App
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm HALLMARK AWARDS GALA Osceola Ballroom
7:30 pm - 9:00 pm Homecoming Reception & Alumni Awards *Alumni and Special Guests* Orange Blossom Ballroom (Hotel)
7:00 pm - 10:00 pm PTK Catalyst Farewell Celebration - Food & Fun! Sun Ballroom and Coquina Lawn